Acknowledged by: Emeryville, CA

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

W Macarthur Blvd Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5341265

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Description

On the northwest corner of West MacArthur Blvd and Emery St (aka Peralta, behind Nordstrom’s Rack) the pedestrian signal button to walk East has recently stopped working. This prevents pedestrians from safely crossing this busy intersection with a walk signal.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged/Knocked Down
Q. What is the nearest cross-street?
A. West MacArthur Blvd & Emery St/Peralta, behind Nordstrom’s Rack

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.