Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

409 Bomar St Houston 77006, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5342349

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

327343

Description

Someone has left a huge (at least 10’x20’) pile of bamboo on the street for weeks. It’s blocking the side walk, the street, and now seems to be providing a home for animals.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.