Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Sidewalk/Street Repair Acknowledged

168 Elmwood Avenue Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

534281

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

637 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalk in front of 166 Elmwood in need of replacement. It is cracked and has depressions where puddles form. It is very difficult to clear snow off the sidewalk because the surface is so uneven.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.