Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Acknowledged

358-376 Front St New Haven, CT, 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 367500

Issue ID:

5343622

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

bent sign before the river needs to be straightened

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Lombard and Front Street intersection
Q. Request Type
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.