Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Acknowledged

2401 Breakwater Cir Sarasota, FL, 34231, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1910

Issue ID:

5343680

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Gulf Gate Estates

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street sign/stop sign appears to have been hit. Leaning

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Sign
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Breakwater
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Bispham
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. North

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.