Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

12 Alstrum Street Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5343715

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported via:

http://www.hamden.com

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4879368

Description

F&L Electrical once again has allowed their property to be unkempt - overrun dumpster which people are now using as their dump it has not been emptied in over a year. the brush is overgrown by the stop sign which is full of trash Leaves from last year are still not raked up. They do come to the business and see the condition but do not care I want it cleaned up or I will go to the local news. I hve more pictures if needed


4 Comments

  • Director, Planning & Zoning (Verified Official)

  • AZEO (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged AZEO (Verified Official)

  • laslim35 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.