Sidewalk Concern Fur

9114 Northfield Road Ellicott City, MD Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5343741

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Arkay:

108 jeer

Xaafadda:

Ellicott City

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

sidewalk, snow

Sharraxaadda

we have had our wonderful sidewalk for 3 or so years now. This year, we noticed that the sidewalk became pitted and chipped during the prior snow. One theory is that the salt used on the street was perhaps of a different formula and degraded the cement when plowed onto the walk. The pitting/chipping/flaking is in a 12"-18" (estimate) strip running along the entire length of the walk on the curb side. Some of the chips are tiny while others are about the size of a quarter.the new sidewalk running west of Crescent and into the school property doesn't seem to have the same problem. Different salt? Different cement?, we realize you are busy with things this week, but wanted to raise it now to be clear it was from the prior storm.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Select the concern
J. Broken Sidewalk

11 Faallada

  • Howard County Admin II (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Shelley F (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Amy Rill (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Jean S (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • ECneighbor (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jean S (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jean S (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jean S (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Sara (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jean S (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jean S (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...