Trash: Collection Archived

199 Clinton Ave Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5343769

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Sanitation: Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

This happens way to much, our garbage is not being picked up. This has got to stop. Now what are we to do? Who will pick this up?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.