Curb needs to be replaced Archived

Elizabeth Ann Drive New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

534494

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

4452 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

When the road was repaved last fall the curb was taken away, it is now more than half way under the street. I have had a hard time with the plows this past winter and multiple times with people parking on the grass. Can someone please come out and take a look?


17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.