Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. La qiray

1428 35th Ave OAKLAND 94601 Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 25353925

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5345470

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Arkay:

20 jeer

Xaafadda:

Saint Elizabeth

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

873230

Taag gareeyey:

trash

Sharraxaadda

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there mattresses?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there appliances?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there tires?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there additional materials?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

1 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.