Codes Compliance Closed

Treasure Island FL, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

5345905

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood

Description

Gator's ignored the city's orders and turned the high intensity floodlight back on. It is out of code; No hood, not pointed downward.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Code compliance.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...