Park - Lighting Archived

471-483 Lake Park Ave Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27540

Issue ID:

5345934

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Lighting

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

928407

Service Request ID:

873333

Description

There's about half a dozen of these street lamps on the perimeter of Splash Pad Park. As of last week, they were all on but the light was very dim as if they weren't getting full power. In addition, one was destroyed a couple of years ago by a speeding car and hasn't been replaced.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ken Katz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.