Park - Lighting Closed

401-439 Lake Park Ave Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27540

Issue ID:

5345942

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Lighting

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

928406

Service Request ID:

873338

Tagged:

tree

Description

None of the recessed uplighting under the palm trees at the corner of Grand and Lake Park are working. One of the those is also missing the glass lens. In addition, there are problems with the blue uplighting under the freeway on the east side of Grand. Namely, several of the bulbs are burned out and someone has removed the cover plate for the wiring on one of those spotlights at the base of a pillar. FYI: This is not CalTrans responsibility. The lights were installed as part of the Splash Pad Project and the associated breakers are on park property.

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...