Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Lighting Acknowledged

I-580 W Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24330

Issue ID:

5345950

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Lighting

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

873339

Description

There were originally four bollard lights in Splash Pad Park paralleling the freeway. Two have been removed after they fell repeatedly. The two that remain are not working.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.