Trash on Private Property Archivé

75 Bellingham St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 18175

ID du Problème:

5347904

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Trash on Private Property

Vues:

58 fois

Quartier:

Chelsea

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Trash has been on the sidewalk for the past two days and there are approx. 7 barrels filled with trash plus trash bags next to barrels (on sidewalk). The city os trying to get rid of rodents, but in these conditions they can't. It would be nice to see if these barrels can be removed. This isn't the first tiume that this residential address had done this. Now if it was me, I am dure I would get a fine, but I keep my area nice and clean and avoid for my trash barrels to stay overnight full without them being picked up. Let's keep Chelsea clean and free of rodents. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.