HART Comments and Suggestions Archived

Route 45 tampa, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5348695

Submitted To:

HART

Category:

HART Commendation

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Palm River-Clair Mel

Reported via:

http://www.gohart.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

I wish to commend and compliment Driver 2949 of Route 45, who today observed a senior patron struggling to get to the bus stop. The Driver considerately stopped ahead of the patron on the sidewalk,before the designated bus stop ,allowed her to compose herself then proceeded on the route. Both the patron and I complimented her consideration and kindness and wanted Hartline to be aware of the thoughtfulness,professionalism,and compassion of this Driver. Thank you,Joan Jean-Pierre

also asked...
Q. Direction of Travel: (type NA if not applicable)
A. na
Q. Location or Route # (type NA if not applicable)
A. #45

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.