Traffic/Street Sign Acknowledged

1214 Sparkman Dr Nw Huntsville, AL, 35816, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5349915

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign

Viewed:

303 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

The exit coming from the back of the shopping plaza with Aldi, Advance and other stores needs looking into. People trying to turn left from there onto Sparkman constantly block on coming traffic and the turning lane for Summer Tree apartments. I witness almost accidents here daily. There is no spot to wait there after crossing one direction of traffic but people do it daily and will pile up two and three cars there waiting in the road and across the turning lane. It's a hazard and needs looking into.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.