Codes Compliance Archived

620 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5351819

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Description

Cars randomly parks on the empty lot across from 620 13th Ave, South St. Pete. in the way of construction. We know the people are from 620 13th Ave, South. It's been going on forever. Now building is starting we need that CLEAR of all cars ALL the time. A citation needs to go to the owner - needs to stop. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.