Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

P-WORKS: Litter Acknowledged

981 Georgia Ave Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

5352130

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Apparently someone thought it would help control cardboard litter by dragging some trash cans to bottom of slide. But there is no good access for parks Dept to remove trash. So now litter is piling up down there, and blowing around park and down to Hill Street. Can you move trash cans to a better place and clean up wet trash and litter?
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.