Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Archived

3701 Broadway Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 81425

Issue ID:

5352473

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

873710

Description

Vandalized walk signal pole at northwest corner of Broadway and West MacArthur, outside Kaiser's cancer center.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.