Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Archived

288–302 Grove St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1650

Issue ID:

5352570

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Duplicated By:

5576278, 5576597

Description

The sidewalk outside of 292 Grove Street has been an unsafe eyesore since October 2018. It is now February 2019, and nothing has changed. It becomes a muddy mess during the rain and snow. The sidewalk is uneven and unsafe. Not to mention this is at the footstep of my home and it is unsightly. Why has the sidewalk been allowed to stay in this state for at least 4 months now? And what is the large dirt pile for? I’d really appreciate some answers here. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. Unsafe sidewalk condition on a highly foot-trafficked street.

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.