Traffic Issue Archived

3100 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5352845

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

241 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Duplicated By:

5365545

Description

What did the city put in at 7th Ave North and 31st Street North? This is a historical neighborhood! We've been telling you about the traffic issues and speeding on 31st street but what happened to the medians made of grass to slow down traffic? Why were we not aware of this going in? Concerned. 7th Ave. North

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

11 Comments

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Knight Rider (Registered User)

  • SMuffinwyne (Registered User)

  • Traffic Signal Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Reopened kp (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • SMuffinwyne (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.