Private Property Issue Archived

217 Howard Ave New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5352914

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Noise complaint, EVERY morning at around 530/6am a loud car starts up at 217 Howard Ave and the muffler is soo loud and obnoxious, you can literally hear the driver pull off. Idk if the driver lives in the house or is just giving someone a ride. The car pulls of at 6am and then about 15mins later comes back to pull then speed off again. I don’t have a photo of the car but it’s a new model white Honda Civic two door with tinted windows and license plates start with AC. Can someone reach out to the police? It is very rude and inconsiderate others especially that early in the morning.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.