Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1801 Pinellas Point Dr S St. Petersburg FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3225

Issue ID:

5352960

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

143 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole in front of 1801 Pinellas Point Drive South has opened up and grown larger after recent rain and cold weather.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 1801 Pinellas Point Drive South, St Petersburg, FL
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. cracked asphalt is washed away

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.