PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

3450 Pine Haven Dr Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5354813

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Issue ID #4892155 This issue has not been resolved since October of last year. Also the neighbor (different than the original complaint)directly behind my property has a abandoned vehicle in their back yard. Please contact me, Stuart Hallman cell-478-952-0789.
mh1965@cox.net

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

16 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Barb (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Barb (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed KG Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.