Construction work without permits Archived

18125 E 10 Mile Rd Roseville, MI 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11070

Issue ID:

5355165

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Construction work without permits

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Started building a parking lot back in December. Cut down almost every tree on property, out today ( super bowl Sunday) cutting trees down on property line in back. I thought Roseville had a tree ordinance? Used to be an automotive factory on there and managed to save trees, why does a shipping co with no building on property need to clear cut?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Keepthetrashout (Registered User)

  • scott (Registered User)

  • Closed scott (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.