Storm Drains Archived

546 5th Mass Tpke Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5355496

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

I am keeping a very close eye and documenting every aspect of this complaint because not 1 person has reached out to us as homeowners now its ruining our driveway! the end of our driveway is caving into the sewer drain under it because of the lack of tendimg to these drains on this road. If this does cave in we will have NO ACCESS TO LEAVE OUR HOME for an emergency, for work etc.!!! I would like for someone to contact me immediately. I have photos of the extreme transition that this is causing to our property. The worse it gets the more expensive its going to be to repair!

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Repair, Cleaning

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.