Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

2150 California Avenue Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5355526

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

https://www.coronaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Illuminated street name sign at the northeast corner of California & the shopping center parking lot entrance for Home Depot/Sam's Club indicating "Shopping Center" is dark at night.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.