Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

4595 Chancellor St Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5355652

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

95 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

new pot hole next to the one u recently repairs . dangerous next to the bike lane!

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. right outside the building near bike lane
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.