Streetlight repair Archived

1059-1099 Fuller St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23945

Issue ID:

5356000

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

354066

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlights are out on Glen at/near Fuller, and in both directions on Fuller. Too dark to count, but at least 6-8. Must be a wiring problem as all of these light bulbs are not burned out.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.