Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1111 Travis St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5356625

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

327757

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signals are completely out of sync on both San Jacinto and Travis streets heading northbound through downtown.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. It unnecessarily adds 5-8 minutes to anyone commuting from that direction.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. Before 6am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.