Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Tree Removal & Trimming Acknowledged

179 Treadwell Street Hamden, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5357667

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Emailed on Sun 2/3/2019 7:22 PM

"There is a town tree in front of my house, that is deaseed, rotting, and I have seen carpenter ants on it during warmer weather. A large limb has fallen on our lawn across our walkway. Is the town making their way to clean up falling debris? I have complained about this tree for over10 years was told it will come down, my family including me have been hit with branches but this large limb needs to be taken care of. Thank You for your attention. "


2 Comments

  • Director, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tree Warden (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.