Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

105-199 Lincoln Rd W Vallejo, CA, 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5357991

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This was dumped at 6:00am Saturday morning. A small pickup truck reversed down the street with its tailgate down then drove forward causing the trash to come out the back of the truck. There was mail in thrash addressed to Julie Davis at 2851 redwood parkway apt 408, Vallejo, CA 94591. The street had just been cleared of trash friday afternoon.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.