Other City Services Archived

1615 Broadway Oakland 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

5357997

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

874060

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain is clogged and there is standing water.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Flooding/Drainage: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.