Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Striping / Markings Acknowledged

175 N St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5359940

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00067813

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

There was construction done on N St NE and the crosswalk was never repainted. Cars rarely stop to let pedestrians cross from one side to another because it’s incomplete and fading.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.