Air Quality Archived

5107 3rd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5360394

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

102 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Terrible smell coming from all of the trash in this yard.

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Overcast
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Cold
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. SE
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 6
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Putrid/Nauseating

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.