Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Acknowledged

1702 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15870

Issue ID:

5363136

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5482405, 5374326

Description

The crosswalk light at Mass Avenue and Garfield is out and has been out for two days. A lot of families rely on this traffic light to cross for school.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.