Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Flooding Acknowledged

6320 12th Street North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1767790

Issue ID:

5365327

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

When it rains, the backyard and part of the front yard floods and retains the water for a while. Owner would like to know if a drain can be installed near the property.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. property flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. backyard

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.