Acknowledged by: Greenfield, MA

Other Acknowledged

144 Main St Greenfield, MA 01301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5368816

Submitted To:

Greenfield DPW

Category:

Other

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Town of Greenfield

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A crosswalk is needed in front of Green Fields Market. Many customers park on the opposite side of the street and need a safe way to cross the street to patronize the store. This happens all day, every day, and is a safety hazard and detrimental to local business. Action should be taken before someone gets hurt.


9 Comments

  • griffin (Registered User)

  • Greenfield (Registered User)

  • Closed Janine (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Spencer Sherman (Registered User)

  • me (Registered User)

  • Janine (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Janine (Verified Official)

  • Alan (Verified Official)

  • griffin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.