Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

102 38th Avenue Southeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5369210

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

37 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Not so much as a junk problem as people living from the corner of pompano and 38th ave se to the corner of 38th and marlin se need a trash bin reminder to remove their bins after trash has been picked up. Most of the street needs a reminder

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.