Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Street Condition Acknowledged

1901-1999 N Braeswood Blvd Houston, TX, 77030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2325

Issue ID:

5369552

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

328118

Description

Brays Bayou Greenway Trail surface is in extremely poor condition at Greenbriar underpass. Bicycle travel and running/walking is hazardous due to uneven, cracked, and pot-holed surface.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Cracking - Street Condition.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.