Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Speeding or Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

14008 42nd Avenue South Tukwila, WA 98168, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

5370307

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

If you are heading westbound on 140th and you stop at the stop sign you can not see past a white four runner on the corner 142nd facing northbound. There is not enough room to see oncoming traffic (heading northbound and they can not see crossing traffic coming westbound). Please make this a no parking area as there are many accidents at this intersection and it is a hazard to all citizens driving. Thank you


21 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • 00100100 (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Jacob G (Registered User)

  • Jacob G (Registered User)

  • Jacob G (Registered User)

  • Jacob G (Registered User)

  • Jacob G (Registered User)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Property Owner trying to keep value (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Laurie Werle (Verified Official)

  • Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • E Po (Registered User)

  • mlarsen253 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.