Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1301 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5370570

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk tiles broken. Does the city have any plan to replace these tiles next season?

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lakewood and Freud
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Not potholes
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.