Negligently repaired by city sub contractor Archivé

633 Arnett Blvd Danville VA, 24540, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1240

ID du Problème:

5370808

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Vues:

70 fois

Quartier:

Danville

A signalé:

le

Description

This is the side of Apple Bottom Creek snapping photo looking toward Valero on right side of street 633 Arnett Blvd. The heavy equipment used to repair the City's creek issue by filling in dirt into major sink holes, then having to clean out the inside of the underground drain pipe under the compromised cracked street, caused the property to be unsettling and destabilized including large foot holes that could very well be a liability to the owner. Please have them remove the straw, redo the grading of the ground, and sew more grass seen and lay straw. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

8 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.