Code Enforcement Archived

11760 130th Ave Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5370867

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Ridgecrest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Was reported before. Trash was by mailbox but they then have moved it all to the side of the house which is still visible to everyone. Eye sore.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Trash on Private Property

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.