Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1651 20th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1080

Issue ID:

5370974

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

the alley behind the strip mall on the west side of 16th St. N. at 20th Ave. N to 21st. Ave. N. is in serious disrepair. There are 2 large potholes at the 21st. Ave N. entrance along with exposed pipe. There is another large pothole further south near the 20th Ave. N entrance to the alley. The alley is a T design. Each point on that T has a large pothole. There is a pothole at 17th St. N. alley entrance.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 20th Ave. N. to 21st. Ave. N. alley behind strip mall and at entrance to 17th St. N. from alley behind homes on 20th Ave. N.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. crumbling asphalt, depressed dirt surface.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • marcy foreman (Registered User)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.