Debris Removal Archived

7505 Se 28th St Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5371236

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Debris Removal

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1425

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Please assist SE 28th St with sand, deicer, plowing, or other to aid drivers and pedestrians to safely go up and down this hill. Several pedestrians have fallen and at least one minor car crash has occurred due to folks attempting to move up/down this long steep hill.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. Apartment is Mercer View Terrace, on a hill. Near downtown MI
Q. Type and quantity of debris
A. ICE, snow
Q. Blocking road or bike path?
A. Yes
Q. Name of the party responsible for the debris
A. mother nature

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • MVT (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.