Ice and snow removal Archived

Mercer Terrace Dr Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5371769

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1429

Tagged:

snow

Description

The conditions for Mercer Terrace Drive are hazardous, so much that a tow truck had to be called to pull up a car to 78th Ave. SE. MIPD also responded to the incident. Residents and cars are sliding and slipping, not sure how the school kids are going to make it in the morning. Pl treat the street, at a min. the slopes

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the sweeping needed?
A. Mercer Terrace Dr
Q. What direction of travel is the sweeping request for North, South, East or West ?
A. North
Q. Do you know the type and size of debris ?
A. Ice and Snow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • SCOTT O KUZNICKI (Registered User)

  • Sudhir (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • LeeAnne Lang (Registered User)

  • Sudhir (Registered User)

  • Sudhir (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.