Other Concerns Archived

8204 White Star Crossing Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5372259

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

It's currently 1:04am. There's continuous banging involving a dumpster near BJs. This is very upsetting to say the least as I've been awaken yet again, in addition to caring for a sick toddler who is now awake as well and crying because of the excessive noise with the dumpster. Please provide a solution asap. This is my 2nd request made via this platform.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Constituent Service - Dejah W. (Registered User)

  • ApolloSkier (Registered User)

  • Reopened ApolloSkier (Registered User)

  • ApolloSkier (Registered User)

  • JohnQPublic2 (Registered User)

  • Tia B (Registered User)

  • ApolloSkier (Registered User)

  • JohnQPublic2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Constituent Service - Dejah W. (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jason Ghaemi (Registered User)

  • Closed Constituent Service - Dejah W. (Registered User)

  • JohnQPublic2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.