Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Drainage Acknowledged

1628 North Ave Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5373124

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

428 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

I have been fighting with the City of Burlington for over 3 years to fix the storm water runoff that goes into my driveway. I am sitting in my living room and watching it pour into my driveway from the storm melt across from North Avenue. They have come twice and vacuumed the water out of my driveway as well as the neighbors. I contacted them yesterday and they advised me that I am done if it needs to be pumped call a septic company. Also the City clearly advised that the curbs were constructed incorrectly and causing some of this issue. I need to be vacuumed again before in ends up in my basement - liked it already has to my neighbor.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern?
A. Catch Basin/Storm Drain

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.